Federal Skilled Worker

Federal Skilled Worker

Those people who want to apply for a permanent resident visa for Canada Federal Skilled worker program is best for you.  A skilled worker for immigration selected by (ICI) Canada under this program. The immigrant who landed in Canada selected by certain skilled criteria have met certain minimum qualification are selected in this program. If you met this criterion, then apply for permanent resident through application in Express entry.

 Minimum Requirements:

WORK EXPERIENCE

 

  • One year of the full time of experience 36 hours per week.
  • Applying for application counts the experience within only 10 years.
  • Work experience count for only skilled occupation list of NOC.

LANGUAGE

  • The minimum 7 IELTS band are required for apply in this program through Express Entry.
  • This IELTS test is must for every applicant who is applying for this program.

EDUCATION

  • whole educational documents are required.

6 SELECTION FACTORS – 67 POINTS

68 points are need out of 100. The following factors are listed in which points are awarded.

  • English Language Ability
  • Adaptability
  • Age
  • Education
  • Work Experience
  • Marriage status

If you meet all the requirements of this program you can apply for immigration through Express Entry.

Rate this post